Success

2021-2022 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Los angeles open round championships (March 2022)

All-National Witness  Kate Hostal (17 Ranks)
All-National Witness  Linus Ros  (17 Ranks)

RegiONAL 4-E (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Ghost: Bid Earned (6-2)
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Miranda Romero, Amit Fudim, Kam Maag, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Jahan Hameed, Zac Valencias, Linus Ros, Haley Rominger)

All-Regional Attorney Linus Ros  (18 Ranks)

RegiONAL 3-f (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Pepperoncini: Bid Earned (7-1)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Madi VanNatter; Members: Matt Dye, Kate Hostal, Dheeti Deliwala, Jordan Morris, Sydney Myers, Asha Mahajani, Lydia Dawson)

All-Regional Attorney Asha Mahajani (16 Ranks)
All-Regional Attorney Matt Dye (17 Ranks)
All-Regional Attorney Dheeti Deliwala  (17 Ranks)
All-Regional Witness  Kate Hostal (18 Ranks)

 

RegiONAL 3-I (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Viper: Honorable Mention  (5-3)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Daniel JohnsonAria Schiable, Riley Brock, Leena Darwish, Ariel Feffer, Peter Kelley, Ben Ruiz, Eli Enriquez, Chase Dibona)

All-Regional Attorney Leena Darwish  (17 Ranks)

RebEl Trojan INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Las Vegas, NV)

Rebel Trojan:
Arizona State Team Pepperoncini: Third Place (6.5-1.5)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Madi VanNatter; Members: Matt Dye, Kate Hostal, Dheeti Deliwala, Jordan Morris, Sydney Myers, Asha Mahajani, Lydia Dawson)

Arizona State Team Reaper: Fourth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Edward Joseph Nolan & Eddie Lai ; Members: Paul Wood, Lorena Ananieva, Gabby Paffumi, Patrick Myers, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller- Substitutes: Jackson Manship)

Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks)
Linus Ros: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks) 

BEACH PARTY INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Reaper & Habanero: Fourth Place (10-6)

Habanero: (6-2)

(Coaches: Tyler Schwenke & Mimi Boustila; Members: Jackson Manship, Maya Morken, Lucas Currey, Adam Scarborough, Megan Niehoff, Lindsay Becerra, Emily Wong, Bonnie Liu)

Reaper: (4-4)

(Coaches: Edward Joseph Nolan & Eddie Lai ; Members: Paul Wood, Lorena Ananieva, Ben Vangorder, Gabby Paffumi, Patrick Myers, Aaron Gonzales, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller)

Adam Scarborough: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)

Emily Wong: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks)

Ben VanGorder:Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks)

OREGON INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Portland, OR)

Arizona State Team Ghost: First Place (10-2)

(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Miranda Romero, Amit Fudim, Kam Maag, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Jahan Hameed, Zac Valencias, Linus Ros, Haley Rominger, Ariel Feffer)

Arizona State Team Viper: Third Place (9-3)

(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Daniel Johnson, Aria Schiable, Riley Brock, Leena Darwish, Vince Hall, Peter Kelley, Ben Ruiz, Eli Enriquez, Chase Dibona)

Daniel Johnson: Outstanding Attorney (29 Ranks)

Riley Brock: Outstanding Attorney (25 Ranks)

Aria Schaible: Honorable Mention- Attorney 

Linus Ros: Outstanding Witness (29 Ranks) & Honorable Mention- Attorney 

Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks) 

UCLAssic INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Los Angeles, CA)

Matt Dye: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks) 

Fall Season

SUNDOWN SHOWDOWN INVITATIONAL (November 2021, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Flame: 3rd Place (5-3)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Mimi Boustila ; Members: Kate Hostal, Patrick Myers, Dheeti Deliwala, Lindsay Becerra, Nithya Raman, Jordan Morris, Vince Hall, Jory Leaver, Riley Brock)
Arizona State Team Inferno: Honorable Mention- 6th Place  (4.5-3.5)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Sydney Myers, Daniel Johnson, Lucas Currey, Aaron Gonzales, Miranda Romero, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller, Lydia Dawson, Chase Dibona)
Arizona Team Blaze: Honorable Mention SPAMTA
(Coaches: Tyler Schwenke & Edward Joseph Nolan; Members: Jackson Manship, Adam Scarborough, Lorena Ananieva, Maya Morken, Megan Niehoff, Peter Kelley, Haley Rominger, Bonnie Liu, Leena Darwish)
Megan Niehoff: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Katherine Hostal: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks)
Dheeti Deliwala: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)
Lydia Dawson: Double Outstanding Witness (16/17 Ranks)

Anteater Invitational (November 2021)

Arizona State Team Torch: Fourth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Ben Vangorder, Asha Mahajani, Amit Fudim, Ariel Feffer, Linus Ros, Aria Schaible, Kam Maag, Jahan Hameed, Eli Enriquez)
Arizona State Team Inferno: Sixth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote, Andy Burnquist; Members: Sydney Myers, Daniel Johnson, Lucas Currey, Aaron Gonzales, Miranda Romero, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller, Lydia Dawson, Chase Dibona)
Arizona State Team Ember: Seventh Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Eddie Lai, Madi VanNatter; Members: Paul Wood, Matt Dye, Gabby Paffumi, Esete Amare, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Zac Valencias, Ben Ruiz, Emily Wong)
Matt Dye: Double Outstanding Witness  (20/18 Ranks)
Gabby Paffumi: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Abigail Spencer: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks)
Esete Amare: Honorable Mention- Attorney (16 Ranks)
Sydney Myers: Honorable Mention- Witness (16 Ranks)
Lydia Dawson: Honorable Mention-Witness (16 Ranks)

Arizona Cactus Classic Invitational (November 2021, Tuscon, az)

Arizona State Team Torch: Fifth Place 
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Ben Vangorder, Asha Mahajani, Amit Fudim, Ariel Feffer, Linus Ros, Aria Schaible, Kam Maag, Jahan Hameed, Eli Enriquez)
Matthew Dye: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks)
Zac Valencia: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks)
Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks)

Triton Invitational (November 2021)

Arizona State Team Flame: (5-3)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Mimi Boustila ; Members: Kate Hostal, Patrick Myers, Dheeti Deliwala, Lindsay Becerra, Nithya Raman, Jordan Morris, Vince Hall, Jory Leaver, Riley Brock)
Bye Bust Team: Fifth Place  
(Lorena Ananieva, Maya Morken, Kate Hostal)
Jackson Manship: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)

 

2020-2021 Competitive Season

spring Season

University of Arkansas Invitational (april 2021)

Arizona State Team Atlas: First Place 
(Patrick Myers, Daniel Johnson, Adam Scarborough, Sydney Myers, Kam Maag, Miranda Romero, Nicole Morote, Maria Mason)
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
Maria Mason: Outstanding Witness Award

ORCS (march 2021)

Arizona State Team Maroon: Honorable Mention (2-D)
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Nolgin, Jackson Manship, Brooke Clements, Andy Burnquist, Asha Mahajani, David Mickelson)
Kamden Maag: All National Witness Award (1-A)
Noah Dolgin: All National Witness Award (2-D)

regionals (february 2021)

Arizona State Team Chaos: Fourth Place (4-H)
(Stewart Lucas, Lorena Ananieva, Andy Burnquist, Nikki Handy, Sydney Myers ,Aaron Gonzales, Isabella Meadows, David Mickelson) 
Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: Honorable Mention (2-H)
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Arizona State Team Hades: Honorable Mention (2-F)
(Jackson Manship, Marina Filipek, Maria Mason, Emily Distler, Ben Vangorder, Daniel Johnson, Brooke Clements)
Arizona State Team Nemesis: Honorable Mention (3-E)
(Asha Mahajani, Kimberly Bittinger, Dheeti Deliwala, Gabby Paffumi, Lindsay Becerra, Maya Morken, Kam Maag, Makenna Cavanagh) 
Esete Amare: All Regional Witness Award (3-G)
Anna Kylat: All Regional Witness Award (4-F)
Lorena Ananieva: All Regional Witness Award (4-H)
Jill Leaver: All Regional Attorney Award (2-H)
Gabrielle Paffumi: All Regional Attorney Award (3-E)
Patrick Myers: All Regional Attorney Award (3-G)
Sydney Myers: All Regional Attorney Award (4-H)

atypi-cal invitational (january 2021, berkeley, ca)

Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: Third Place
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award

mocktopia tournament (january 2021, santa barbara, ca)

Esete Amare: Outstanding Witness Award
Dheeti Deliwala: Outstanding Attorney Award
David Mickelson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Paul Wood: Outstanding Attorney Award

Luther College invitational (january 2021, decorah, ia)

Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: First Place
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Arizona State Team Chaos: Second Place 
(Stewart Lucas, Lorena Ananieva, Andy Burnquist, Nikki Handy, Sydney Myers ,Aaron Gonzales, Isabella Meadows, David Mickelson) 
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Esete Amare: Outstanding Witness Award
Aaron Gonzalez: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
David Mickelson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Paul Wood: Outstanding Attorney Award

fall Season

SUNY Geneseo Joust (November 2020, Geneseo, NY)

Arizona State Team Cabernet: Third Place
(Nicole Morote, Jackson Manship, Andy Burnquist, Emily Distler, Dheeti Deliwala, Taylee Harthrop, Amit Fudim)
Arizona State Team Bordeaux: Fifth Place 
(Paul Wood, Stewart Lucas, Jordan Morris, Brooke Clements, Dawson Chute, Patrick Myers, Esete Amare)
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

Capital City Challenge (November 2020, washington d.c.)

Makenna Cavanaugh: Outstanding Witness Award
Nikki Handy: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

Sundown showdown (November 2020, tempe, az)

Aaron Gonzalez: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Witness Award
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

YellowJacket invitational(November 2020, rochester, ny)

Kam Maag: Outstanding Witness Award
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney Award
Nikki Handy: Outstanding Attorney Award, Honorable Mention
 

Anteater Invitational(November 2020, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Bordeaux: Third Place 
(Paul Wood, Stewart Lucas, Jordan Morris, Brooke Clements, Dawson Chute, Patrick Myers, Esete Amare)
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney Award, Honorable Mention

CORNSHUCKER CHALLENGE (NOVEMBER 2020, iowa city, ia)

Arizona State Team Syrah: Sprit of AMTA award, Honorable Mention
(Matt Dye, Kim Bittinger, Ben Vangorder, Maria Mason, Aaron Gonzales, Claudia Corrales, Emmie Wuest, Chanese Smith)
Chanese Smith: Outstanding Witness Award 
Matt Dye: Outstanding Attorney Award

2019-2020 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Tempe Regionals (February 2020, Tempe, AZ)

Asha Mahajani: All Region Witness Award (16 ranks)
Mimi Boustila: All Region Witness Award (17 ranks)
Mani Kandan: All Region Attorney Award (17 ranks)
Nicole Morote: All Region Attorney Award (16 ranks)
Marina Filipek: All Region Attorney Award (16 ranks)

San Diego Regionals (February 2020, San Diego, CA)

Arizona State Team Falcon: Second Place
Arizona State Team Olimar: Spirit of AMTA Award
Andrew Burnquist: All Region Attorney Award

Claremont Regionals (February 2020, Claremont, CA)

Arizona State Team Peach & Daisy: Second Place
Lorena Ananieva: All Region Attorney Award (16 Ranks)

Rebel Trojan Tournament (January 2020, Las Vegas, NV)

Arizona State Team Olimar: Second Place
Arizona State Team Fox: Third Place
Gabby Paffumi: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Handy: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award

Lindsay Becerra: Outstanding Attorney Award

Beach Party (January 2020, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Fox and Team Falcon: Third Place
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
Kate Hostal: Outstanding Attorney Award

 

Elias Memorial Invitational (January 2020, Berkeley, CA)

Fausto Burruel: Outstanding Witness Award
Dawson Chute: Outstanding Attorney Award
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney Award

Fall Season

Arizona Cactus Classic Invitational (November 2019, Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State Team Abu: Second Place; Spirit of AMTA
Arizona State Team Mushu: Third Place
Jackson Manship: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award
Maya Morken: Outstanding Witness Award
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Attorney Award

Anteater Invitational (November 2019, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Olaf: Third Place
Justyn Zeider: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)
Kate Hostal: Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)

Triton Invitational (November 2019, San Diego, CA)

Sydney Myers: Outstanding Witness Award (9 ranks)
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Witness Award (perfect 10 ranks)
Jordan: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 ranks)
Mani Kandan: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 10 ranks)
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 10 ranks)

Sundown Showdown (October 2019, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Dory: First Place
Arizona State Team Mushu: Third Place
Marina Filipek: Outstanding Witness Award (20 ranks)
Aaron Klein: Outstanding Witness Award (20 ranks)
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (21 ranks)
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Witness Award (24 ranks)
Justyn Zeider: Outstanding Witness Award (24 ranks)
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award (29 ranks – best at tournament)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award (24 ranks)
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 30 ranks – best at tournament)
 

2018-2019 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Santa Monica ORCS (March 2019, Santa Monica, CA)

Edward Lai: All National Attorney Award (19 Ranks)

Colorado Springs Regionals (February 2019, Colorado Springs, CO)

Brooke Clements: All Region Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Tempe Regionals Tournament (February 2019, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Croc: First Place, 8 Wins
Kate Hostal: All Region Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Edward Lai: All Region Witness Award (19 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2019, Las Vegas, NV)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)

Beach Blast (January 2019, Irvine, CA)

Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (Plaintiff, 17 Ranks)
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (Defense, 17 Ranks)
Matthew Dye: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Parker Dippel: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Attorney Award (16 Ranks)

Fall Season

Gunslinger Invitational (November 2018, Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State Team D: Honorable Mention
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award
Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award

Land of Enchantment Invitational (November 2018, Albuquerque, NM)

Arizona State Team D: Second Place
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award
Stewart Lucas: Outstanding Attorney Award
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Witness Award
Asha Mahajani: Outstanding Witness Award
Maria Mason: Outstanding Witness Award

Anteater Invitational (November 2018, Irvine, CA)

Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)
 

Wlodarczyk Tournament (November 2018, San Diego, CA)

Arizona State Team S: First Place, 7.5 Wins
Christy Goudamanis: Outstanding Attorney Award (20 Ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Mani Kandan: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)

2017-2018 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Santa Monica ORCS (March 2018, Santa Monica, CA)

Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)

Tempe Regionals (February 2018, Tempe, AZ) 

Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Emily Distler: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Mocktopia Invitational (January 2018, Santa Barbara, CA)

Christy Goudamanis: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 Ranks)

ZOTathon Invitational (January 2018, Irvine, CA)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2018, Las Vegas, NV)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)
Marina Filipek: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)

UCLASSIC Invitational (January 2018, Los Angeles, CA)

Nicole Morote: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Fall Season

Wlodarczyk Invitational (November 2017, San Diego, CA)

Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Anteater Invitational (November 2017, Irvine, CA)

Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (10 Ranks)

Gunslinger Invitational (November 2017, Tucson, AZ)

Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Fresno Dog Pound Invitational (October 2017, Fresno, CA)

Arizona State A Team: Third Place, 6 Wins
Elana Quint: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Ashlyn Fentem: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)
Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)
Matthew Cusson: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)

2016-2017 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Fresno ORCS (March 2017 Fresno, CA)

Elana Quint: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Colorado College/Air Force Academy Regionals (February 2017 Colorado Springs, CA)

Arizona State B Team: Fifth Place, 6 Wins
Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Gunslinger Invitational (January 2017 Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State A Team: Second Place, 6 Wins
Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Logan Spahr: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2017 Las Vegas, NV)

Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)
Megan Woodyard: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)
Alexis Krouzkevitch: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Fall Season

Wlodarczyk Invitational (November 2016 San Diego, CA)

Arizona State A Team: Fourth Place, 3.5 Wins
Arizona State B Team: Fifth Place, 3 Wins
Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (10 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)
Meagan Anglin: Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)

Great Sonoran Showdown (October 2016 Tucson, AZ)

Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (20 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (16 Ranks)
Logan Spahr: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

2015-2016 Competitive Season

Claremont McKenna Regionals (February 2016 Pomona, CA)

Alexis Krouzkevitch: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)
Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)

RegiONAL 4-E (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Ghost: Bid Earned (6-2)
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Miranda Romero, Amit Fudim, Kam Maag, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Jahan Hameed, Zac Valencias, Linus Ros, Haley Rominger)

All-Regional Attorney Linus Ros  (18 Ranks)

RegiONAL 3-f (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Pepperoncini: Bid Earned (7-1)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Madi VanNatter; Members: Matt Dye, Kate Hostal, Dheeti Deliwala, Jordan Morris, Sydney Myers, Asha Mahajani, Lydia Dawson)

All-Regional Attorney Asha Mahajani (16 Ranks)
All-RegionalAttorney Matt Dye (17 Ranks)
All-RegionalAttorney Dheeti Deliwala  (17 Ranks)
All-Regional Witness  Kate Hostal (18 Ranks)

 

RegiONAL 3-I (FEBRuary 2022)

Arizona State Team Viper: Honorable Mention  (5-3)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Daniel JohnsonAria Schiable, Riley Brock, Leena Darwish, Ariel Feffer, Peter Kelley, Ben Ruiz, Eli Enriquez, Chase Dibona)

Outstanding Attorney Leena Darwish  (17 Ranks)

RebEl Trojan INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Las Vegas, NV)

Rebel Trojan:
Arizona State Team Pepperoncini: Third Place (6.5-1.5)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Madi VanNatter; Members: Matt Dye, Kate Hostal, Dheeti Deliwala, Jordan Morris, Sydney Myers, Asha Mahajani, Lydia Dawson)

Arizona State Team Reaper: Fourth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Edward Joseph Nolan & Eddie Lai ; Members: Paul Wood, Lorena Ananieva, Gabby Paffumi, Patrick Myers, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller- Substitutes: Jackson Manship)

Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks)
Linus Ros: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks) 

BEACH PARTY INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Reaper & Habanero: Fourth Place (10-6)

Habanero: (6-2)

(Coaches: Tyler Schwenke & Mimi Boustila; Members: Jackson Manship, Maya Morken, Lucas Currey, Adam Scarborough, Megan Niehoff, Lindsay Becerra, Emily Wong, Bonnie Liu)

Reaper: (4-4)

(Coaches: Edward Joseph Nolan & Eddie Lai ; Members: Paul Wood, Lorena Ananieva, Ben Vangorder, Gabby Paffumi, Patrick Myers, Aaron Gonzales, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller)

Adam Scarborough: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)

Emily Wong: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks)

Ben VanGorder:Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks)

OREGON INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Portland, OR)

Arizona State Team Ghost: First Place (10-2)

(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Miranda Romero, Amit Fudim, Kam Maag, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Jahan Hameed, Zac Valencias, Linus Ros, Haley Rominger, Ariel Feffer)

Arizona State Team Viper: Third Place (9-3)

(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Daniel Johnson, Aria Schiable, Riley Brock, Leena Darwish, Vince Hall, Peter Kelley, Ben Ruiz, Eli Enriquez, Chase Dibona)

Daniel Johnson: Outstanding Attorney (29 Ranks)

Riley Brock: Outstanding Attorney (25 Ranks)

Aria Schaible: Honorable Mention- Attorney 

Linus Ros: Outstanding Witness (29 Ranks) & Honorable Mention- Attorney 

Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks) 

UCLAssic INVITATIONAL (January 2022, Los Angeles, CA)

Matt Dye: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks) 

Fall Season

SUNDOWN SHOWDOWN INVITATIONAL (November 2021, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Flame: 3rd Place (5-3)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Mimi Boustila ; Members: Kate Hostal, Patrick Myers, Dheeti Deliwala, Lindsay Becerra, Nithya Raman, Jordan Morris, Vince Hall, Jory Leaver, Riley Brock)
Arizona State Team Inferno: Honorable Mention- 6th Place  (4.5-3.5)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote & Andy Burnquist; Members: Sydney Myers, Daniel Johnson, Lucas Currey, Aaron Gonzales, Miranda Romero, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller, Lydia Dawson, Chase Dibona)
Arizona Team Blaze: Honorable Mention SPAMTA
(Coaches: Tyler Schwenke & Edward Joseph Nolan; Members: Jackson Manship, Adam Scarborough, Lorena Ananieva, Maya Morken, Megan Niehoff, Peter Kelley, Haley Rominger, Bonnie Liu, Leena Darwish)
Megan Niehoff: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Katherine Hostal: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks)
Dheeti Deliwala: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)
Lydia Dawson: Double Outstanding Witness (16/17 Ranks)

Anteater Invitational (November 2021)

Arizona State Team Torch: Fourth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Ben Vangorder, Asha Mahajani, Amit Fudim, Ariel Feffer, Linus Ros, Aria Schaible, Kam Maag, Jahan Hameed, Eli Enriquez)
Arizona State Team Inferno: Sixth Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Nicole Morote, Andy Burnquist; Members: Sydney Myers, Daniel Johnson, Lucas Currey, Aaron Gonzales, Miranda Romero, Abigail Spencer, Jordan Miller, Lydia Dawson, Chase Dibona)
Arizona State Team Ember: Seventh Place (6-2)
(Coaches: Eddie Lai, Madi VanNatter; Members: Paul Wood, Matt Dye, Gabby Paffumi, Esete Amare, Anna Kylat, Claudia Corrales, Zac Valencias, Ben Ruiz, Emily Wong)
Matt Dye: Double Outstanding Witness  (20/18 Ranks)
Gabby Paffumi: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks)
Abigail Spencer: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks)
Esete Amare: Honorable Mention- Attorney (16 Ranks)
Sydney Myers: Honorable Mention- Witness (16 Ranks)
Lydia Dawson: Honorable Mention-Witness (16 Ranks)

Arizona Cactus Classic Invitational (November 2021, Tuscon, az)

Arizona State Team Torch: Fifth Place 
(Coaches: Dana Brudvig & Chris Shanley; Members: Ben Vangorder, Asha Mahajani, Amit Fudim, Ariel Feffer, Linus Ros, Aria Schaible, Kam Maag, Jahan Hameed, Eli Enriquez)
Matthew Dye: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks)
Zac Valencia: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks)
Jahan Hameed: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks)

Triton Invitational (November 2021)

Arizona State Team Flame: (5-3)
(Coaches: Chris Doran & Mimi Boustila ; Members: Kate Hostal, Patrick Myers, Dheeti Deliwala, Lindsay Becerra, Nithya Raman, Jordan Morris, Vince Hall, Jory Leaver, Riley Brock)
Bye Bust Team: Fifth Place  
(Lorena Ananieva, Maya Morken, Kate Hostal)
Jackson Manship: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)

 

2020-2021 Competitive Season

spring Season

University of Arkansas Invitational (april 2021)

Arizona State Team Atlas: First Place 
(Patrick Myers, Daniel Johnson, Adam Scarborough, Sydney Myers, Kam Maag, Miranda Romero, Nicole Morote, Maria Mason)
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
Maria Mason: Outstanding Witness Award

ORCS (march 2021)

Arizona State Team Maroon: Honorable Mention (2-D)
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Nolgin, Jackson Manship, Brooke Clements, Andy Burnquist, Asha Mahajani, David Mickelson)
Kamden Maag: All National Witness Award (1-A)
Noah Dolgin: All National Witness Award (2-D)

regionals (february 2021)

Arizona State Team Chaos: Fourth Place (4-H)
(Stewart Lucas, Lorena Ananieva, Andy Burnquist, Nikki Handy, Sydney Myers ,Aaron Gonzales, Isabella Meadows, David Mickelson) 
Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: Honorable Mention (2-H)
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Arizona State Team Hades: Honorable Mention (2-F)
(Jackson Manship, Marina Filipek, Maria Mason, Emily Distler, Ben Vangorder, Daniel Johnson, Brooke Clements)
Arizona State Team Nemesis: Honorable Mention (3-E)
(Asha Mahajani, Kimberly Bittinger, Dheeti Deliwala, Gabby Paffumi, Lindsay Becerra, Maya Morken, Kam Maag, Makenna Cavanagh) 
Esete Amare: All Regional Witness Award (3-G)
Anna Kylat: All Regional Witness Award (4-F)
Lorena Ananieva: All Regional Witness Award (4-H)
Jill Leaver: All Regional Attorney Award (2-H)
Gabrielle Paffumi: All Regional Attorney Award (3-E)
Patrick Myers: All Regional Attorney Award (3-G)
Sydney Myers: All Regional Attorney Award (4-H)

atypi-cal invitational (january 2021, berkeley, ca)

Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: Third Place
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award

mocktopia tournament (january 2021, santa barbara, ca)

Esete Amare: Outstanding Witness Award
Dheeti Deliwala: Outstanding Attorney Award
David Mickelson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Paul Wood: Outstanding Attorney Award

Luther College invitational (january 2021, decorah, ia)

Arizona State Team Hercules & Persephone: First Place
(Nicole Morote, Jill Leaver, Kate Hostal, Matt Dye, Noah Dolgin, Jordan Morris) 
Arizona State Team Chaos: Second Place 
(Stewart Lucas, Lorena Ananieva, Andy Burnquist, Nikki Handy, Sydney Myers ,Aaron Gonzales, Isabella Meadows, David Mickelson) 
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Esete Amare: Outstanding Witness Award
Aaron Gonzalez: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
David Mickelson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Paul Wood: Outstanding Attorney Award

fall Season

SUNY Geneseo Joust (November 2020, Geneseo, NY)

Arizona State Team Cabernet: Third Place
(Nicole Morote, Jackson Manship, Andy Burnquist, Emily Distler, Dheeti Deliwala, Taylee Harthrop, Amit Fudim)
Arizona State Team Bordeaux: Fifth Place 
(Paul Wood, Stewart Lucas, Jordan Morris, Brooke Clements, Dawson Chute, Patrick Myers, Esete Amare)
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

Capital City Challenge (November 2020, washington d.c.)

Makenna Cavanaugh: Outstanding Witness Award
Nikki Handy: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

Sundown showdown (November 2020, tempe, az)

Aaron Gonzalez: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Witness Award
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney Award
 

YellowJacket invitational(November 2020, rochester, ny)

Kam Maag: Outstanding Witness Award
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney Award
Nikki Handy: Outstanding Attorney Award, Honorable Mention
 

Anteater Invitational(November 2020, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Bordeaux: Third Place 
(Paul Wood, Stewart Lucas, Jordan Morris, Brooke Clements, Dawson Chute, Patrick Myers, Esete Amare)
Noah Dolgin: Outstanding Witness Award
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Attorney Award, Honorable Mention

CORNSHUCKER CHALLENGE (NOVEMBER 2020, iowa city, ia)

Arizona State Team Syrah: Sprit of AMTA award, Honorable Mention
(Matt Dye, Kim Bittinger, Ben Vangorder, Maria Mason, Aaron Gonzales, Claudia Corrales, Emmie Wuest, Chanese Smith)
Chanese Smith: Outstanding Witness Award 
Matt Dye: Outstanding Attorney Award

2019-2020 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Tempe Regionals (February 2020, Tempe, AZ)

Asha Mahajani: All Region Witness Award (16 ranks)
Mimi Boustila: All Region Witness Award (17 ranks)
Mani Kandan: All Region Attorney Award (17 ranks)
Nicole Morote: All Region Attorney Award (16 ranks)
Marina Filipek: All Region Attorney Award (16 ranks)

San Diego Regionals (February 2020, San Diego, CA)

Arizona State Team Falcon: Second Place
Arizona State Team Olimar: Spirit of AMTA Award
Andrew Burnquist: All Region Attorney Award

Claremont Regionals (February 2020, Claremont, CA)

Arizona State Team Peach & Daisy: Second Place
Lorena Ananieva: All Region Attorney Award (16 Ranks)

Rebel Trojan Tournament (January 2020, Las Vegas, NV)

Arizona State Team Olimar: Second Place
Arizona State Team Fox: Third Place
Gabby Paffumi: Outstanding Witness Award
Nicole Handy: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award

Lindsay Becerra: Outstanding Attorney Award

Beach Party (January 2020, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Fox and Team Falcon: Third Place
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award
Kate Hostal: Outstanding Attorney Award

 

Elias Memorial Invitational (January 2020, Berkeley, CA)

Fausto Burruel: Outstanding Witness Award
Dawson Chute: Outstanding Attorney Award
Lorena Ananieva: Outstanding Attorney Award

Fall Season

Arizona Cactus Classic Invitational (November 2019, Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State Team Abu: Second Place; Spirit of AMTA
Arizona State Team Mushu: Third Place
Jackson Manship: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award
Maya Morken: Outstanding Witness Award
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Attorney Award

Anteater Invitational (November 2019, Irvine, CA)

Arizona State Team Olaf: Third Place
Justyn Zeider: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)
Kate Hostal: Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)

Triton Invitational (November 2019, San Diego, CA)

Sydney Myers: Outstanding Witness Award (9 ranks)
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Witness Award (perfect 10 ranks)
Jordan: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 ranks)
Mani Kandan: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 10 ranks)
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 10 ranks)

Sundown Showdown (October 2019, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Dory: First Place
Arizona State Team Mushu: Third Place
Marina Filipek: Outstanding Witness Award (20 ranks)
Aaron Klein: Outstanding Witness Award (20 ranks)
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (21 ranks)
Sydney Myers: Outstanding Witness Award (24 ranks)
Justyn Zeider: Outstanding Witness Award (24 ranks)
Mimi Boustila: Outstanding Witness Award (29 ranks – best at tournament)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award (24 ranks)
Nicole Morote: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award (27 ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (perfect 30 ranks – best at tournament)
 

2018-2019 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Santa Monica ORCS (March 2019, Santa Monica, CA)

Edward Lai: All National Attorney Award (19 Ranks)

Colorado Springs Regionals (February 2019, Colorado Springs, CO)

Brooke Clements: All Region Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Tempe Regionals Tournament (February 2019, Tempe, AZ)

Arizona State Team Croc: First Place, 8 Wins
Kate Hostal: All Region Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Edward Lai: All Region Witness Award (19 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2019, Las Vegas, NV)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)

Beach Blast (January 2019, Irvine, CA)

Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (Plaintiff, 17 Ranks)
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (Defense, 17 Ranks)
Matthew Dye: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Jordan Morris: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Parker Dippel: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Attorney Award (16 Ranks)

Fall Season

Gunslinger Invitational (November 2018, Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State Team D: Honorable Mention
Anna Espinoza: Outstanding Attorney Award
Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Attorney Award
Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award

Land of Enchantment Invitational (November 2018, Albuquerque, NM)

Arizona State Team D: Second Place
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Attorney Award
Stewart Lucas: Outstanding Attorney Award
Jill Leaver: Outstanding Witness Award
Asha Mahajani: Outstanding Witness Award
Maria Mason: Outstanding Witness Award

Anteater Invitational (November 2018, Irvine, CA)

Brooke Clements: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)
 

Wlodarczyk Tournament (November 2018, San Diego, CA)

Arizona State Team S: First Place, 7.5 Wins
Christy Goudamanis: Outstanding Attorney Award (20 Ranks)
Rachel Caldwell: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Mani Kandan: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)

2017-2018 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Santa Monica ORCS (March 2018, Santa Monica, CA)

Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)

Tempe Regionals (February 2018, Tempe, AZ) 

Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Emily Distler: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Mocktopia Invitational (January 2018, Santa Barbara, CA)

Christy Goudamanis: Outstanding Attorney Award (9 Ranks)

ZOTathon Invitational (January 2018, Irvine, CA)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (9 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2018, Las Vegas, NV)

Mani Kandan: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)
Marina Filipek: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)

UCLASSIC Invitational (January 2018, Los Angeles, CA)

Nicole Morote: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Fall Season

Wlodarczyk Invitational (November 2017, San Diego, CA)

Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Anteater Invitational (November 2017, Irvine, CA)

Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (10 Ranks)

Gunslinger Invitational (November 2017, Tucson, AZ)

Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)

Fresno Dog Pound Invitational (October 2017, Fresno, CA)

Arizona State A Team: Third Place, 6 Wins
Elana Quint: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Ashlyn Fentem: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)
Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (18 Ranks)
Matthew Cusson: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)

2016-2017 Competitive Season

Spring Season

Fresno ORCS (March 2017 Fresno, CA)

Elana Quint: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Colorado College/Air Force Academy Regionals (February 2017 Colorado Springs, CA)

Arizona State B Team: Fifth Place, 6 Wins
Bryan Wilson: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Edward Lai: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Gunslinger Invitational (January 2017 Tucson, AZ)

Arizona State A Team: Second Place, 6 Wins
Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks)
Logan Spahr: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

UNLV Rebel-Trojan (January 2017 Las Vegas, NV)

Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (19 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)
Megan Woodyard: Outstanding Attorney Award (17 Ranks)
Alexis Krouzkevitch: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

Fall Season

Wlodarczyk Invitational (November 2016 San Diego, CA)

Arizona State A Team: Fourth Place, 3.5 Wins
Arizona State B Team: Fifth Place, 3 Wins
Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (10 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)
Meagan Anglin: Outstanding Witness Award (10 Ranks)

Great Sonoran Showdown (October 2016 Tucson, AZ)

Markaya Hill: Outstanding Attorney Award (20 Ranks) | Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)
Preston Marshall: Outstanding Attorney Award (16 Ranks)
Logan Spahr: Outstanding Witness Award (19 Ranks)
Courtney Barger: Outstanding Witness Award (17 Ranks)

2015-2016 Competitive Season

Claremont McKenna Regionals (February 2016 Pomona, CA)

Alexis Krouzkevitch: Outstanding Witness Award (18 Ranks)
Elana Quint: Outstanding Witness Award (16 Ranks)